Useful Links

Archive - Undergraduate


Archives - 2016


B.Voc. Admission List - 2016


UG Admission List - 2016




Deptartment of Physical Education  & Sports Sciences :- B.P.Ed Admission List

Cluster Innovation Centre :- B.A. Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences) - Spot Admission Lis

Final College Allocation List of B.El.Ed. dated Aug.29, 2016


Department of Physical Education & Sports Sciences :- Fifth admission list of B.P.Ed.

B.El.Ed. Admissions : 1. Notice: Final Admissions for remaining seats in B. El. Ed.; 2. Notice for Final Counseling on Aug. 29, 2016; 3. List of Candidates for Counseling on Aug. 29, 2016

Cluster Innovation Centre :- Merit List for admission to B.A. Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences)

Cluster Innovation Centre :- Final admission list of B.Tech (IT and MI) course

Cluster Innovation Centre :- Merit List for admission to B.A. Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences)

Cluster Innovation Centre :- Merit List & Instructions - BA Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences)

Gargi College :- Additional Merit List Phase-II

B.El.Ed. Admissions :- Notice: Counselling for Third List, List of Candidates Called for Counseling (August 14), Additional Second List of Sikh Candidates

Special Counseling of JAT 2016   

Lady Irwin College :- Fifth Merit List :- B.Sc. (H), B.Sc. (P)

Cluster Innovation Centre :- Final Admission list of B.Tech. (IT and Mathematical Innovations)

Cluster Innovation Centre :- Final Merit List for admission to BA Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences)

Jesus & Mary College :- B.El.Ed. admission list

Counselling for Tie Breaking (Unreserved) in B.El.Ed

Schedule for the First Counselling after the Fourth Allocation for Admission to B.M.S./B.A.(Hons.)Business Economics/B.B.A.(FIA), 2016

Second Merit List against Vacant Seats (Phase - II)

Miranda House
Aryabhatta College
Department of Germanic and Romance Studies
BhimRoa Ambedkar College
Keshav Mahavidyalaya
Dyal Singh College
Maitreyi College
Motilal Nehru College
Rajdhani College
Shivaji College
Shyam Lal College
Lady Shri Ram College For Women
Hindu College
Kirori Mal College
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce
       ,
Corrigendum
Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
       ,
Corrigendum
Sri Aurobindo College
Gargi College
Ram Lal Anand College

Seventh Admission List

Sixth Admission List

      Indraprastha College for Women :-
B.A. (H) Multi Media and Mass Communication

Admission List against Vacant Seats (Phase - II)

Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College
Shaheed Bhagat Singh College
Department of Germanic & Romance Studies
Miranda House

Dyal Singh College (Evening)

Lady Shri Ram College for Women

Kirori Mal College

Hindu College
Aryabhatta College
College of Vocational Studies
Indrapratha College
Janki Devi Memorial College
keshav Mahavidyalaya College
Maitreyi College
Ram Lal Anand College
      shaheed rajguru college :-
Part 1
      ,
Part 2
Shivaji College
Shyam Lal college
Dyal Singh College
Motilal Nehru College(Evening)
Delhi College of Arts and Commerce
Bhim Rao Ambedkar College
Sri Aurobindo College - Notice
Shaheed Bhagat Singh College

Fourth Admission List

      Department of Education :- 
B.P.Ed Course
      Indraprastha College for Women :-
B.A. (H) Multi Media and Mass Communication
      Department of Business Economics :-
BMS / B.A.(Hons.) Business Economics / BBA(FIA) 
      Cluster Innovation Centre - B.Tech. (IT and Mathemtical Innovations) -
IV Admission List
      ,
Notice
      Cluster Innovation Centre -
BA (H) Humanities & Social Sciences

Third Merit List against Vacant Seats (Phase-I)

Miranda House
Janaki Devi Memorial College

      Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies -
Computer Science
Delhi College of Arts & Commerce
Gargi College

Ram Lal Anand College

PGDAV college

Sri Aurobindo College

Second Merit List against Vacant Seats (Phase-I)

Aditi mahavidyalaya college
Dyal Singh College
Gargi College
Janki Devi Memorial College
Ram Lal Anand College
Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies
Delhi College of Arts and Commerce
      ,
Corrigendum
Shyam Lal College
College of Vocational Studies

Miranda House
      Department of Physical Education & Sports Sciences -
B.P.Ed.
      Dyal Singh College -
All Courses
      ,
English
      ,
Commerce
      Shaheed Bhagat Singh College of Business Studies -
Computer Science
Janaki Devi Memorial College
Ram Lal Anand College
      Lady Irwin College :-
Second Merit list (B.Sc.Pass) Home Science
      ,
Second Merit list (B.Sc.Hons.) Home Science
      Jesus and Mary College:-
B.EL.ED. Admission List
      Department of Education :-
Second List of B.El.Ed Admission
      ,
B.El.Ed Admission Notice

First Merit List against Vacant Seats (Phase-I)

Aryabhatta College
Dyal Singh College

Miranda House

Ramanujan College
Bharati College

Dyal Singh Evening College
Ram Lal Anand College
Janki Devi Memorial College
Lady Irwin College
Shaheed Bhagat Singh College, Revised First List
Shyam Lal College
PGDAV College

Third Admission List

      Department of Physical Education :-
Notice
      ,
Bachelor of Physical Education
      Lady Irwin College :-  
B.Sc. (Hons)Home Science
        &
B.Sc. (Pass)  Home Science
      College of Vocational Studies :-
Third Merit List of BBE
      Cluster Innovation Centre :- 
Third Merit List & Instructions of BA Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences)
      Indraprastha College for Women :- 
Third Admission List of B.A. (H) Multi Media and Mass Communication
      Cluster Innovation Centre :- 
Third admission list of B.Tech (IT and mathematical Innovations)
      ,
Notice
      Department Of Business Economics :-
Third Admission List of BMS/B.A(Hons.) Business Economics/BBA(FIA)

Second Admission List

      Department of Education :-B.El.Ed Admission -
Notice
      ,
Second Admissions List for Christian, CW, PwD and ST
      ,
Supplementary Second Admissions List for Sikh, OBC and SC
      Department of Biochemistry :-  
M.Sc. Biochemistry
      Cluster Innovation Centre :-
B.A. (H) Humanities & Social Sciences
      Department of Business Economics :-
BMS / B.A.(Hons.) Business Economics / BBA(FIA)
      Indraprastha College for Women :-
B.A. (Multi Media & Mass Communication)
      Cluster Innovation Centre :-
B.Tech. (IT and Mathematics Innovation)
      ,
Notice

First Admission List

Jesus & Mary College :- B.El.Ed.
Department of Education :- List of Student for CW Categoty for B.Ed Special Education (Mental Retardation) 
Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education & Sports Sciences :- First List of B.P.Ed Admission
Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education & Sports Sciences :- First Admission List of B.Sc.(PE,HE and Sports)
Department of Music :-  B.A. (Hons.) in Hindustani/ Karnatak/ Percussion Music
Cluster Innovation Centre :- BA Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences)
Cluster Innovation Centre :- B.Tech (IT and mathematical Innovations) and Notice
Jesus and Mary College:- B.EL.ED. Admission List
Department of Education :- Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.)
Department of Business Economics :- BMS / B.A.(Hons.) Business Economics / BBA(FIA) & Notice


ECA



NCWEB Cut off



Non-Collegiate Women's Education Board - VIIth cut off

Non-Collegiate Women's Education Board - VIth cut off

Non-Collegiate Women's Education Board - Vth Cut off

Non-Collegiate Women's Education Board - Press Release, IVth Cut Off

Non-Collegiate Women's Education Board - Press Release , IIIrd Cut Off

Non-Collegiate Women's Education Board - Press ReleaseIInd Cut Off

Non-Collegiate Women's Education Board - Press Release,  Ist cut off


LL.B. Admission 



Notifications



Notification regarding Skill Enhancement Courses (SEC) within their respective Departments
Notification regarding Inter-College migration of students in the colleges
Notification regarding Movement of students admitted in the academic year 2013 and 2014
Details of number of Vacant Seats (category wise) for Undergraduate admission in different Colleges as on date :- Science , Arts & Commerce

Extension of Admission Date Under Merit

Admission Portals again opened for PG and UG (Entrance based) Programme

Seats/fees details of BMS/BBA(FIA)/B.A.(Hons.)B.E.

Schedule and Procedure for UG Entrance Exam only - 2016-17

 
Guidelines for admission process after the entrance examination

Admissions portals re-opening for Undergraduate (Entrance Exam only) and Postgraduate Courses, for update of information

Final Scores and Ranks for Admission to BMS, B.A(Hons.) Business Economics and BBA(FIA), Instructions to candidates



Cluster Innovation Centre :- Result of BA Honors (Humanities and Social Science)


Next Steps in the Online admission procedure for Undergraduate (Entrance exam only) and Postgraduate Courses

Cluster Innovation Centre :- Result of B.Tech (IT and mathematical Innovations) :- Part -1, Part-2, Part-3

Provisional Admission List of the Children/Widows of the Officers and Men of the Armed Forces including Para-Military Personnels:2016-2017



Notice regarding minimum qualifying marks for admission to undergraduate courses at Cluster Innovation Centre



Guidelines for admission process after the Entrance Examinaitons 


B.A. (Hons.) Multi Media and Mass Communication Entrance Test Result

Schedule for admission on the basis of sports in Undergraduate Courses 2016


IMPORTANT MESSAGE - Undergraduate Courses based on Merit for the year 2016-17

Schedule for admission on the basis of sports in Undergraduate Courses 2016

Instructions for UG Courses Based on Entrance Examination Only


Faculty of Education :- First Counselling List of B.El.Ed Entrance Examinations 2016 :-
Results of BMS/B.A.(H) Business Economics/BBA(FIA)


Open Days 2016



Press Releases



Answer keys of Entrance Tests 2016



Archives - 2015

Previous page: Subject Choice Wise Distribution Next page: DUSU