LOGO
University of Delhi
 
STUDENTS >> Admissions - 2014 >> Admission Test Results
 
 

STUDENTS

 

Admission Test Results 2013

Ph.D

M.Phil.

Postgraduate

Undergraduate

Certificate/Diploma/Others

Archives

Ph.D

2013 - 2014

Department of Chemistry :- First admission list for Ph.D. admission

Department of Chemistry :- Ph.D Course :- Entrance Result

Department of Mathematics :- Revised Schedule of M.Phil/Ph.D Entrance Test :- Notice, Schedule

Department of Psychology :- Scoring Keys of Entrance Test 2013 :- M.A. Psychology (North Campus), M.A. Applied Psychology (South Campus)

Department of Operational Research :- Admission Notice for Ph.D.

Department of Punjabi :- Ph.D Punjabi :- Students Enrolled

Department of Environmental Studies :- List of Students enrolled for Ph.D.

2012 - 2013

Department of Philosophy :- Ph.D. Entrance Test Result

Faculty Of Law :- List Of PH.D. Rolled Student

Department of Hindi :- Ph.D. (JRF ) Result List 2012

Department of Hindi :- Ph.D. Admission List

Department of Philosophy :- Ph.D. Programme :- Entrance Test Result

Department of Chemistry :- Ph.D. Admission:- Second List

Department of Psychology :- Ph.D. Course :- Short-Listed Candidates

Department of Geology :- Ph.D. Course

Department of Sanskrit :- Ph.D. Entrance Test Result

Department of Psychology :- Ph.D. Candidates called for the Interview

Department of Education :- List of candidates recommended for provisional admission to the Ph.D programme(july- august -2012)

Department of Chemistry :- Ph.D. ;- First Admission List

Faculty of Law :- Interview for Ph.D. Admissions 2012 :- List of candidates, Admission Notice

Faculty of Law :- Ph.D. Programme :- Notice , Shortlisted Candidates

Department of Education :- Interview for admission to Ph.D. Programme 2012

Department of Physics & Astrophics :- Ph.D. Admission-2012 :- List of the Final Selected  in Interview for Admission Ph.D. Physics , List of the  selected candidates for Interview

Department Of Chemistry :- Ph.D (Chemistry) Entrance Test Result

2011 - 2012

Department of Punjabi :- Ph.D. Admission Result

Department of Hindi :- Ph.D. Admission Notice

Department of Chemistry :- Second Ph.D. Admission List :- Details

Department of Psychology :- List of eligible candidates for admission to Ph.D Programme :- Details

Department of Chemistry :- Ph.D. Entrance Test Result :- Merit-wise, Entrance Test, Notification regarding the result of one student after re-checking

2010 - 2011

Ph.D admission Test result :-Department of Punjabi :- Details

Ph.D admission Test result :-Department of hindi :- Details

Department of Hindi :- Ph.D. Admission Test Result :- Details

Department of Psychology :- Ph.D. Entrance Test Result :- Notice

Department of Punjabi :- Admission Notice 2nd Phase for Ph.D. Result :- Details

Department of Punjabi :- Admission Result for Ph.D 3rd phase :- Details

 

Department of Chemistry :- Ph.D. Admission List 2010 :- List
Results of Pre-admission Test of PhD students Dept. of Punjabi

M.Phil.

2013 - 2014

Department of African Studies :- M.Phil Entrance Examination Result

Department of Hindi :- M.Phil Course :- First Cut-off

Department of Buddhist Studies :- Notification for result of M.Phil. entrance test

Department of Operational Research :- M.Phil Admission :- Notice

Department of Sanskrit :- M.Phil Entrance Test Result

Department of  of Punjabi :- M.Phil. Course :- Pre-Admission Test Result

Department of Philosophy :- M.Phil. Programme :- Entrance Test Result

Department of Hindi :- M.Phil.Course :- Admission List

Department of Linguistics :- Second list of Selected candidates for M.Phil. in Linguistics

Department of Mathematics :- Revised Schedule of M.Phil/Ph.D Entrance Test :- NoticeSchedule

Department of Social Work :- M.Phil. (Social work) :- Written Test Result

Department of History :- M.Phil Entrance Examination :- List of Candidates qualified for Interview

Department of English :- M.Phil. Entrance Test Result :- Roll No Wise List , Interview Schdule

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of candidates selected for admission to M.Phil. (East Asian Studies)

Department of Operational Research :- Admission Notice for M.Phil.

Department of Punjabi :- M.Phil Punjabi :- Students Enrolled

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of Eligible Candidates :- M.Phil.

2012 - 2013

Department of Education :- M.Phil programme-2012 :- Third list

Department of Hindi :- M.Phil. Result

Department of Education :- SECOND LIST OF CANDIDATES RECOMMENDED FOR PROVISONAL ADMISSION TO THE M.Phil. (FULL TIME/ PART- TIME) PROGRAMME

Department of Hindi :- M.Phil. Entrance Test  Result

Department of Education :- List of candidates recommended for provisional admission to the M.Phil.(Full Time/Part Time)programme(july- august -2012)

Department of Sanskrit :- M.Phil Sanskrit :- Entrance Result

Department of African Studies :- M.Phil. Admission Result

Department of Education :- Interview for admission to M.Phil. Programme 2012

Department of Philosophy :- M.Phil Admission List

Department of Punjabi :- M.Phil Entrance Test Result

Department of African Studies :- M.Phil. Admission :- Notice and Written test Result

Department of Social Work :- M.Phil. Social Work :- Entrance Test Result

Department of English :- M.Phil. Programme :- Merit List , Waiting List

Department of History :- M.Phil Entrance Test :- List of Qualified Candidates

Department of Social Work :- M.Phil. (Social Work) :- Entrance Test Result

Department of Botany :- M.Phil interview List

Department of English :- M.Phil.Admission Interviews:- Candidates List

Department of Buddhist Studies :- M.Phil. (Buddhist Studies) :- Entrance Test Result

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of students admitted in M.Phil. Programme under Foreign Students Quota

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of eligible students for admission :- M.Phil. (East Asian Studies)

2011 - 2012

Department of Hindi :- M.Phil First Entrance Test :- Result

Department of History :- M.Phil Second Admission List

Department of Philosophy :- M.Phil. Admission List :- Details

Department of Sanskrit :- M.Phil :- Ist Admission List

Department of African Studies :- M.Phil. Entrance Examination :- Result

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of OBC Candidates

Department of Sociology :- Second Admission List of M.Phil. Programme

Department of African Studies :- M.Phil Entrance Test Result

Department of Buddhist Studies :-   M.Phil Entrance Test Result :- Details

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of selected candidates for admission :- M.Phil.

Department of History :- M.Phil Entrance Examination :- Lists of  Qualified Candidates

2010 - 2011

Department of Commerce :- M.Phil Admission Result Batch XXXIV(2010) :- Details

Department of Geography :- M.Phil Entrance test :- Result
Department of Punjabi :- Admission Test :- Result

Postgraduate

2013 - 2014

LLB ENTRANCE EXAMINATION 2013 - ROLL NUMBER WISE RESULT OF ALL CANDIDATES

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A.(Political Science)Supplementary :- Admission List-V

Department of History (South Campus) :- M.A. History :- Eighth List

Department of Political Science (South Campus) :- M.A. Political Science :- Sixth List

M.Tech. "Chemical Synthesis and Process Technology" :- Admission Notice , Seventh List :- Admission on the basis of Merit: B.Sc(H) Chemistry - Gen against OBC, SC Against ST, Second List :- Admission on the basis B.Sc(Programme) General Category, Seventh List :-Admission on the basis of JAM 2013 Rank (AIR)

Department of Hindi (South Campus) :- M.A. Hindi :- Sixth list

M.Tech. "Chemical Synthesis and Process Technology" :- First Admission List :- Admission Notice,Admission on the basis result of  B.Sc.(Programme) General Category

Faculty of Science

M.A.(P) Environmental Studies :- Fourth Admission List :- Entrance

M.Sc.(P) Physics & Astrophysics :- Fifth Admission List :- Merit

M.Sc.(P) Geology :- Fifh Admission List :- Entrance

M.Sc.(P)Botany :- Sixth Admission List :- Entrance

M.Sc.(P) Chemistry Course :-  Fourth Admission List :- Entrance

M.A. (P) Environmental Studies :- Third admission list :- Entrance

M.Sc. (P) Environmental Studies :- Third admission list :- Entrance

M.Sc.(P) Geology :- Fourth Admission List :- Entrance

M.Sc.(P) Physics & Astrophysics Course :- Fourth Admission List :- MeritEntrance

M.Sc.(P) Botany Course :- Fifth Admission List :- MeritEntrance

M.Sc.(P) Chemistry Course :-  Fourth Admission List :- Merit

M.Sc.(P) Zoology Course :- Fourth Admission List :- MeritEntrance

M.Sc.(P) Anthropology Course :- Fourth Admission List :- Entrance

M.Sc.(P) Chemistry Course :- Third Admission List :-  Entrance

M.Sc. (P) Botany :- Fourth admission list :- MeritEntrance

M.Sc. (P) Chemistry :- Third admission list :- Merit

M.A. (P) Environmental Studies :- Second admission list :- Entrance

M.Sc. (P) Anthropology :- Third admission list :- Entrance

M.Sc. (P) Physics & Astrophysics :- Third admission list :- EntranceMerit

M.Sc.(P) Geology :- Fourth Admission List :-  Merit

M.Sc.(P) Zoology :- Third  Admission List :-  Entrance Merit

M.A.(P) Environmental Studies Course :- Second Admission List :-  Entrance

M.Sc.(P) Botany Course :- Third Admission List :-  Entrance Merit

M.Sc.(P) Chemistry Course :- Second Admission List :-  Entrance Merit

M.A.(P) Environmental Studies Course :- First Admission List :-  Entrance

M.Sc.(P) Zoology Course :- Second Admission List :-  Entrance Merit

M.Sc.(P) Physics & Astrophysics Course :- Second Admission List :-  MeritEntrance

M.Sc.(P) Botany Course :- Second Admission List :-  Entrance , Merit

M.Sc.(P) Geology Course :- Third Admission List :-  EntranceMerit

M.Sc.(P) Environmental Studies Course :- First Admission List :-  Entrance

M.Sc.(P) Zoology Course :- First Admission List :-  Entrance Merit

M.Sc.(P) Geology Course :- First Admission List :-  Entrance Corrigendum

M.Sc.(P) Geology Course :- Second Admission List :- MeritEntrance

M.Sc.(P) Anthropology Course :- First Admission List :- MeritEntrance

M.Sc.(P) Physics & Astrophysics Course :- First Admission List :- MeritEntrance

M.Sc. (P) Chemistry :- First Admission List :- Entrance basedMerit based

M.Sc. (P) Botany :-  First Admission List :- Entrance basedMerit based

M.Sc. (P) Anthropology :-  First Admission List :-  Entrance basedMerit based


M.Tech. "Chemical Synthesis and Process Technology" :- 6th Admission List :- Admission Notice, Admission on the basis result of JAM 2013 Rank & Merit (B.Sc.(H)Chemistry)

Department of Political Science (South Campus) :- M.A. Political Science :- Fifth List

Department of Mathematics (South Campus):- M.A / M.Sc Mathematics Mode II :- Third List

Department of History (South Campus) :- M.A. History :- Seventh List

Department of Mathematics (South Campus):- M.A / M.Sc Mathematics Mode I :- Second List

Department of Operational Research :- Eighth list for admission toM.A./M.Sc. (Applied Operational Research) :- Selected candidates :- GeneralSC

Department of Political Science (South Campus) :- M.A. Political Science :- Fourth List 

Department of Hindi (South Campus) :- M.A. Hindi :- Fifth list

Department of History (South Campus) :- M.A. History (P) :- Admission List-VI

Department of Mathematics (South Campus) :- M.Sc Mathematics (Mode II) :- Second List

Department of Operational Research :- Seventh list for admission to M.Sc. (Operational Research) :- Selected candidates :- GeneralSC,; Waiting list :- GeneralSC, ; Seventh list for admission to M.A./M.Sc. (Applied Operational Research) :- Selected candidates :- GeneralSCOBC,; Waiting list :- GeneralSCOBC

M.Tech. "Chemical Synthesis and Process Technology" :- 5th Admission List :- Admission Notice, Admission on the basis result of JAM 2013 Rank & Merit (B.Sc.(H)Chemistry)

Department of Psychology :- M.A. Psychology (North Campus) :- Admission list V

Department of Mathematics (South Campus) :- M.A./M.Sc.Mathematics :- Admission List-I

Department of History (South Campus) :- M.A. History (P) :- Admission List-V

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A.(Political Science) Category-B :- Admission List-II

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A.(History) Category-B :- Admission List-III

Department of Linguistics :- Second list of Selected candidates for M.Phil. in Linguistics

Department of Operational Research :- Sixth list for admission to M.A./M.Sc. (Applied Operational Research) :- Selected candidates :- GeneralSC,  Waiting list :- GeneralSC,

Department of Political Science (South Campus) :- M.A. Political Science- Seventh Admission List

Department of Bio-Chemistry (South Campus) :- M.Sc. Bio-Chemistry :- Ninth Admission List

Faculty of Mathematical Science :- M.A./M.Sc. Statistics Part-I:-  First Admission List, First Supplementary Admission List

Department of Psychology :- M.A. Psychology (North Campus) :- Admission List-IV

Department of English :- M.A. English :- Fourth Cut-off, 4thd Cut-Off (Category-wise) :- GEN, OBC, SC

Department of Operational Research :- Fifth list for admission to M.Sc. (Operational Research) :- Selected candidates :- SC, Waiting list :-  SC,

Department of History (South Campus) :- M.A. History (P) :- Admission List-IV

Department of Hindi (South Campus) :- M.A. Hindi :- Third Admission List

Department of Computer Science :- MCA, M.SC.(Computer Science) Admission List :- Important InstructionM.Sc. Computer Science Admission List 2013MCA Admission List 2013

Department of Bio-Chemistry (South Campus) :- M.Sc. Bio-Chemistry :- Eighth Admission List

Department of English :- M.A. English :- NCWEB First Cut-off

M.Tech. "Chemical Synthesis and Process Technology" :- 4th Admission List :- Admission NoticeAdmission on the basis result of JAM 2013 Rank & Merit (B.Sc.(H)Chemistry)

Department of Operational Research :- Fifth list for admission to M.A./M.Sc. (Applied Operational Research) :- Selected candidates :- General, SC, OBC,; Waiting list :- General, SC, OBC

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A.(Political Science) :- Admission List-I

Faculty of Law :- LL.B Ist year counseling :- GENOBCSC

Department of Political SCience (South Campus) :- M.A. Political Science :- Admission List-II

Department of Education :- Interview for admission to M.Phil & Ph.D.

Department of Psychology :- Third Admission List :- M.A. Psychology

Department of Political SCience (South Campus) :- M.A. Political Science :- Admission List-I

Department of History (South Campus) :- M.A. History (P) :- Admission List-III

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A.(History) Category-B :- Admission List-II

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A.(Political Science)Supplementary (Category-A) :- Admission List-II

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A.(History)Supplementary (Category-A) :- Admission List-II

M.Tech. "Chemical Synthesis and Process Technology" :- 3rd Admission List :- Admission NoticeAdmission on the basis result of JAM 2013 Rank & Merit (B.Sc.(H)Chemistry)

Department of Physics & Astrophysics :- M.Tech. Nuclear Science and Technology :- Third Admission List

Department of Physics & Astrophysics :- M.Tech. Nuclear Science and Technology :- Second Admission List

Department of History (South Campus) :- M.A. Course :- Second Admission List

Department of English : M.A. (English) - Third Cut Off, 3rd Cut-Off (Category-wise) for the M. A. Admission 2013

Department of Bio-Chemistry (South Campus) :- M.Sc. Bio-Chemistry :- Sixth Admission List

Department of Hindi (South Campus) :- M.A. Hindi :- Second Admission List

Department of Psychology :- Second Admission List :- M.A. Psychology (North Campus)

Department of Operational Research :- Fourth list for admission to M.Sc. (Operational Research) :- Selected candidates :- SC,; Waiting list :- SC, ; Fourth list for admission to M.A./M.Sc. (Applied Operational Research) :- Selected candidates :- General, SC, OBC,; Waiting list :- General, SC, OBC

M.Tech. "Chemical Synthesis and Process Technology" :- Admission NoticeAdmission on the basis result of JAM 2013 Rank & Merit (B.Sc.(H)Chemistry)

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A.(Political Science)Supplementary (Category-A) :- Admission List-I

Department of Sanskrit :- M.A. (Sanskrit) :- Ist Admission List

M.Tech course on Nanoscience and Nanotechnology :- III admission list

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A.(History)Category-B :- Admission List-I

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A.(Political Science)Category-A :- Admission List-I

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A.(History)Supplementary (Category-A) :- Admission List-I

Department of Germanic & Romance Studies :- M.A. in French/German/Hispanic/Italian Studies :- Merit List

M.Tech course on Nanoscience and Nanotechnology :- II admission list

Department of Physics & Astrophysics :- M.Tech. Nuclear Science and Technology :- First Admission List

Department of Hindi (South Campus) :- M.A. Hindi (P) :- Admission List-I

Department of Political Science :- M.A. Political Science :- Entrance Test Result

Department of Operational Research :- Third list for admission to M.Sc. (Operational Research) :- Selected candidates :- GeneralSC,; Waiting list :- GeneralSC, ; Third list for admission to M.A./M.Sc. (Applied Operational Research) :- Selected candidates :- GeneralSCOBC,; Waiting list :- GeneralSCOBC

Department of History (South Campus) :- M.A. History (P) :- Admission List-I

Department of Germanic & Romance Studies :- M.A. in French/German/Hispanic/Italian Studies :- Fifth Merit List

Department of English :- M.A. English :- Second Cut-off

M.Tech. Course on Nanoscience and Nanotechnology :- M.Tech Course :- List of Selected Candidates

Department of History :- M.A. (History) Category -A Direct Admission List

Department of Germanic & Romance Studies :- M.A. in French/German/Hispanic/Italian Studies :- Merit List

Department of Linguistics :- M.A. Linguistics :- List-I of Selected Candidates

Department of History :- M.A. History Entrance Test Result

Department of English :- First Merit list for admission to M.A. (English)

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of candidates selected for admission to M.A. (East Asian Studies), M.A. (Japanese)

M.Tech. "Chemical Synthesis and Process Technology" :- Admission Notice, Merit List

Department of English :- M.A. English: First Cut Off

Department of Philosophy :- List of selected candidates for admission to M.A. Philosophy, Notice

Master of Mathematics Education :- Third Admission Merit List MME 15th July 2013

Department of Operational Research :- Second list for admission to M.Sc. (Operational Research) :- Selected candidates :- GeneralSCOBC; Waiting list :- GeneralSCOBC; Second list for admission to M.A./M.Sc. (Applied Operational Research) :- Selected candidates :- GeneralSCSTOBCPwD; Waiting list :- GeneralSCOBC

Department of Sanskrit :- M.A. (Sanskrit) Entrance Test Result

Department of Social Work :- M.A. (Social Work) :- Second List of selected candidates

Department of Computer Science :- List of Shorlisted Candidates called for interview for MCA Admissions 2013-14

Department of Computer Science :- MCA Entrance Exam-2013 (List of Shortlisted Candidates for Interview)

Master of Mathematics Education :- Second Admission Merit List MME 11th July 2013

Department of Operational Research :- Revised List of PwD candidates for M.Sc. (O.R.)

M.Sc. Geology (Previous) :- First Admission List :- Based on Merit

M.Sc. Geology (Previous) :- First Admission List :- Based on Entrance

M.Tech Nuclear Science & Technology :- List of Candidates for Interview

Department of English :- M.A. (English) :- Notice, Entrance Test Result

Department of Operational Research :- M.Sc. Operational Research, Semester-I:- First List :- General, SC, ST, PWD, OBC Waiting List :- General, SC, OBC, PWD

Department of Operational Research :- M.Sc. Applied Operational Research, Semester-I:- First List :- General, SC, ST, PWD, OBC Waiting List :- General, SC, OBC, PWD, ST

Department of Philosophy :- M.A. Philosophy :- Written Test Result

Department of Microbiology (South Campus) :- M.Sc. Microbiology :- List of Selected Candidates

Department of Bio-Chemistry (South Campus) :- M.Sc. Bio-Chemistry :- List of Selected Candidates

M.Tech Course on Nanoscience and Nanotechnology :- M.Tech Course :- List of shortlisted candidates

Department of Zoology :- M.Sc. Zoology Entrance Examination Result

Department of Buddhist Studies :- M.A. Course Entrance Examination Result (Merit Wise) :- All, Gen, SC, ST, OBC, PH,

Department of Psychology :- M.A. Psychology :- List of eligible candidates for Interview

Department of Genetics :- M.Sc. Genetics Entrance Test Result :- List of candidates called for interview

Master of Mathematics Education :- First Admission Merit List MME 4th July 2013, List of Entrance Test Marks (16th June 2013)MMe 2013, List of Interview Marks (1-2 July 2013) MME 2013

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of Eligible Candidates :- M.A. (East Asian Studies), M.A. (Japanese)

Department of Environmental Studies :- Entrance Examination Key:- M.A.(Environmental Studies) and M.Sc.(Environmental Studies)

Department of Anthropology :- M.Sc. Anthropology Entrance Examination 2013 :- Roll No. wise List, Absentees List, Merit wise list, OBC Category List, SC Category List, ST Category List, General Category List, PWD Category List, CW category List

2012 - 2013

Department of Chemistry :- M.Sc. (Chemistry) Entrance Test :- Result

Faculty of Law :- LL.B. Entrance Examination Answer KeyLL.M. Entrance Examination Answer Key

Department of Geology :- M.Sc.(Geology) Entrance Test Result :- Revised Merit List

Department of Buddhist Studies :- M.A. and Certificate Course Entrance Examination :- Notice

Department of Physics & Astrophysics :- M.Sc.(Physics) Entrance Test -2013 :- Result

Department of Environmental Studies :- M.A.(Environmental Studies) Entrance Examination :- Result

Department of Environmental Studies :- M.Sc.(Environmental Studies) Entrance Examination :- Result

Department of Botany :- M.Sc. Botany Entrance Exam Result - 2013

LL.M. ENTRANCE EXAMINATION 2013 - ROLL NUMBER WISE RESULT OF ALL CANDIDATES

Master of Mathematics Education :- Entrance Test ResultInterview Schedule

Department of Social Work :- Final list of the candidates admitted to M.A (Social Work) for the session 2013-15, Answer Key

Department of Social Work :- M.A Social Work entrance test result :- Category Wise List, Group Discussion & Interview List

Faculty of Mathematical Science :- M.A./M.Sc. Part-1 Mathematics :- Third Admission List (Mode-II)

Faculty of Mathematical Science :- M.A./M.Sc. Part-1 Statistics :- Fourth Admission List

Faculty of Science :-  Fourth Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Botany) Course :- Merit BasedEntrance Test Based

Faculty of Science :-  Fourth Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Zoology) Course :- Merit BasedEntrance Test Based

Faculty of Social Science (North Campus) :- Admission List of M.A. (Political Science) :- Admission List-V

Faculty of Social Science (North Campus):- Admission List of M.A. (History) :- Admission List-V

Department of Hindi(South Campus) :- M.A. (Hindi) :- Admission List IV

Department of History (South Campus):- M.A. History (P)- Admission List - IV (supplementary)

Department of History (South Campus) :- M.A. (History) :- I Admission List

Department of Political Science (South Campus) :- M.A. (Political Science) :- III Admission List

Department of Mathematics (South Campus) :- M.A./M.Sc. (Mathematics) :- Second Admission List (Mode I) (Supplementry)

Faculty of Science :- Third admission list of M.Sc. (P) Anthropology Course :- Entrance based

Department of Operational Research :- M.Sc. (Operational Research) :- VII Admission List (General Category)

Department of Applied Operational Research :- M.A./M.Sc. (Applied Operational Research) :- VII Admission List (General Category)

Faculty of Social Science (North Campus):- Admission List of M.A. (Political Science) :- Admission List-IV

Faculty of Social Science (North Campus) :- Admission List of M.A. (History) :- Admission List-IV

Faculty of Science :-  Third Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Geology) Course :- Merit Based,Entrance Test Based

Department of  Mathematics (South Campus) :- M.A./M.Sc. (Mathematics) :- Admission List-II, mode-1 (Direct)

Department of Hindi(South Campus) :- M.A. (Hindi) :- III Admission List(Supplementary)

Department of Political Science (South Campus) :- M.A. (Political Science) :- II Admission List(Supplementary)

Faculty of Science :-  Third Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Chemistry) Course :- Merit BasedEntrance Test Based

Faculty of Science :-  First Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Chemistry) Course :- Merit Based

Faculty of Science :-  Third Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Physics & Astrophysics) Course :- Merit Based, Entrance Test Based

Faculty of Science :-  Third Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Zoology) Course :- Merit BasedEntrance Test Based

Department of History (South Campus):- M.A. History (P)- Admission List - III

Department of Chemistry :- M.Tech Course in Chemical Synthessis and Process Technology :- Details

Department of Hindi (South Campus) :- M.A. (Hindi) :- III Admission List

Department of Sanskrit (South Campus) :- M.A. (Sanskrit) :- II Admission List

Department of Political Science (South Campus) :- M.A. (Political Science) :- II Admission List

Department of Philosophy :- M.A. (Philosophy) :- Second Admission List

Faculty of Science :-  Third Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Botany) Course :- Merit Based, Entrance Test Based

Faculty of Science :-  Second Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Environmental Studies) Course :-  Entrance Test Based

Faculty of Science :-  Second Admission List  of  M.A. (Environmental Studies) Course :-  Entrance Test Based

Faculty of Social Science :- Admission List of M.A. (Political Science) Category 'B', M.A. (History) Category 'A' & 'B'

Applied Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research,Part-1 :- Sixth List of Selected Candidates :- General Category Sixth  Waiting List of Selected Candidates :-  General Category

Department of  Operational Research :- M.Sc. Operational Research,Part-1 :- Sixth List of Selected Candidates :- General Category Sixth Waiting List of Selected Candidates :- General Category

Department of Mathematics (South Campus) :- M.A. / M.Sc. Mathematics- Admission List - Mode-1 & 2

Department of History (South Campus) :- M.A. History (P)- Admission List - II

Department of Hindi (South Campus) :- M.A. Hindi (P)- Admission List – II

Department of Political Science (South Campus) :- M.A. Political Science (P)- Admission List –1(Supplimentary)

Department of English :- M.A. English Entrance Test :- IVth Cut-off

Faculty of Science :-  Second Admission List  of  M.Sc.(P)(Anthropology) Course :- Entrance Test Based

Faculty of Science :-  Second Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Chemistry) Course :- Entrance Test, Merit List

M.Tech.“Chemical Synthesis and Process Technologies” :- Third List of M.Tech (CSPT)admission 2012-13

Department of Political Science (South Campus) :- M.A. Political Science (P)- Admission List – 1

Faculty of Social Sciences :- M.A. (Political Science) :- Admission List - 1 , Supplementary Admission List - 1

Faculty of Science :-  Second Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Botany) Course :- Merit Based, Entrance Test Based

Faculty of Science :-  Second Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Geology) Course :- Merit Based, Entrance Test Based

Faculty of Science :-  Second Admission List  of  M.Sc. ( Physics ) Course :- Merit Based, Entrance Test Based

Faculty of Science :-  Second Admission List  of  M.Sc. ( Zoology ) Course :- Merit Based, Entrance Test Based

Faculty Of Social Sciences :- M.A. (History) :- Admission List - II

Department of  Operational Research :- M.Sc. Operational Research,Part-1 :- Fifth List of Selected Candidates :- General Category Fifth Waiting List of Selected Candidates :- General Category

Applied Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research,Part-1 :- Fifth List of Selected Candidates :- General Category,  , Sports Caste Category Fifth  Waiting List of Selected Candidates :-  General Category

Department of Hindi (South Campus) :- M.A. Hindi (P)- Admission List – 1

Faculty of Social Science (North Campus) :- M.A. (Political Science) :-  Admission List-I

Faculty of Social Science (North Campus) :- M.A. (Political Science) :- Supplementary Admission List-I

M.Tech.“Chemical Synthesis and Process Technologies” :- Second List of M.Tech (CSPT)admission 2012-13

M.Tech. in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology :- 4th list of candidates provisionally selected

Department of Sanskrit :- M.A. (Sanskrit) - South Campus :- Admission List - 1

Faculty of Social Sciences :- M.A. (History) - South Campus :- Admission List - 1

Department of Hindi :- Translation List -II (Notice )

Faculty of Science :-  First Admission List  of  M.A. (Environmental Studies) Course :-  Entrance Test ,Waiting Entrance List

Faculty of Science :-  First Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Environmental Studies) Course :- Entrance Test , Waiting Entrance List

Faculty of Science :- List of selected candidates for Admission to  M.Sc. (Physcis & Astrophysics) :- Merit Based, Entrance Test Based, Waiting Merit BasedWaiting Entrance Based

Faculty of Science :- List of selected candidates for Admission to  M.Sc. (Anthropology) :-Merit BasedEntrance Test BasedWaiting Entrance Based

Faculty Of Social Sciences :- M.A. (History) :- Admission List - ISupplementary Admission List - II

Faculty Of Social Sciences :- M.A. (Political Science) :- Supplementary Admission List - I

Faculty of Science :-  First Admission List  of  M.Sc. (Zoology) Course :- Merit Based, Entrance Test Based , Corrigendum Merit Based , Corrigendum Entrance Based , Merit Waiting List , Entrance Waiting List

Faculty of Science :-  First Admission List of  M.Sc. (Botany) Course :- Merit BasedEntrance Test Based , Merit Waiting List , Entrance Waiting List

Faculty of Science :-  First  Admission List of   M.Sc. (Chemistry) Course :- Merit BasedEntrance Test ,  Based , Merit Waiting List Entrance Waiting List

Faculty of Science :-  First  Admission List of  M.Sc. (Geology) Course :- Merit BasedEntrance Test Based , Merit Waiting List

Faculty of Social Science  :- M.A. (Political Science ) Category 'A' :- Admission List - 1

Faculty Of Social Sciences :- M.A. (History) :- Supplementary Admission List - 1

Department of Chemistry :- M.Tech. "Chemical Synthesis and Process Technologies":- List of Selected Candidates

M.Tech. in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology :- 3rd list of candidates provisionally selected

Applied Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research,Part-1 :- Fourth List of Selected Candidates :- General CategoryOBC CategorySchedule Caste Category Fourth Waiting List of Selected Candidates :-  General Category

Department of  Operational Research :- M.Sc. Operational Research,Part-1 :- Fourth List of Selected Candidates :- General Category Fourth Waiting List of Selected Candidates :- General Category

Faculty Of Social Sciences :- Admission List for M.A. (History) Category 'A'

Department of English :- M.A. (English) :- II Cut off List

Faculty of Mathematical Sciences :-  M.A./M.Sc. Statistics,Part-1 :- Admission List

Department of Biochemistry :- M.Sc Biochemistry Admission III List

M.Tech. in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology :- 2nd list of candidates provisionally selected

Department of Psychology :- M.A. (Psychology) List-III (North Campus) M.A. List-III (Applied Psychology) List-II (South Campus)

Department of Physics & Astrophysics :- M.Tech Nuclear Science & Technology :- Second List of Selected Candidates  for admission to M.Tech NST 2012

Department of Buddhist Studies :- M.A. Buddhist Studies Entrance Test Result 2012 :- Notice , Second List

Department of  Operational Research :- M.Sc. Operational Research,Part-1 :- Third List of Selected Candidates :- General Category,  OBC Category Third Waiting List of Selected Candidates :- General Category,  OBC Category

Applied Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research,Part-1 :- Third List of Selected Candidates :- General ListOBC ListSchedule Caste Category Third Waiting List of Selected Candidates :-  General ListOBC ListSchedule Caste Category

Department of English :- M.A. (English) :- Ist Cut off list

M.Tech. in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology :- 1st list of candidates provisionally selected

Department of Physics & Astrophysics :- M.Tech Nuclear Science & Technology :- List of Selected Candidates  for admission to M.Tech NST 2012

Department of Psychology :- M.A. (Psychology) List-II (North Campus) , M.A. (Applied Psychology) List-II (South Campus)

Department of Philosophy :- M.A. Philosophy :- List of Candidates

Department of Microbiology :- M.Sc. (Microbiology) :- IVth Admission List to M.Sc Microbiology 2012-13

Department of  Operational Research :- M.Sc. Operational Research,Part-1 :- Second List of Selected Candidates :- General Category, Schedule Caste Category, OBC Category Second Waiting List of Selected Candidates :- General Category, Schedule Caste Category, OBC Category

Applied Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research,Part-1 :- Second List of Selected Candidates :- General List, OBC List , Schedule Caste Category Second Waiting List of Selected Candidates :-  General List, OBC List , Schedule Caste Category

Department of Microbiology :- M.Sc Microbiology Admission III List

Department of Psychology :- M.A. Psychology Merit List

Department of Applied Psychology :- M.A.Applied Psychology Merit List

Department of History :- M.A. History Entrance Result 2012

Department of Microbiology :- M.Sc. (Microbiology) :- IIInd Admission List to M.Sc Microbiology 2012-13

Department of Buddhist Studies :- M.A. Buddhist Studies Entrance Test 2012 :- Result Qualified by Merit Wise :- All, Gen, OBC,  SC, ST, PH Qualified by Roll No Wise :- AllGenOBC,  SCSTPH

Department of Social Work :- Second and final list of selected candidates for M.A. Social Work -2012

Department of Microbiology :- M.Sc. (Microbiology) :- IInd Admission List to M.Sc Microbiology 2012-13

Department of Philosophy :-  M.A. Philosophy  Entrance Result

M.Tech Course on Nanoscience and Nanotechnology :- list of shortlisted candidates to be called for an Interview

Applied Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research,Part-1 :- First List of Selected Candidates :- General CategorySchedule Caste CategoryOBC Category , Schedule Tribe Category First  Waiting List  Candidates :- General CategoryOBC CategorySchedule Caste Category

Department of Biochemistry :- M.Sc. (Biochemistry) :- First Merit List

Department of Microbiology :- M.Sc. (Microbiology) :- First Merit List

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of eligible students for admission :- M.A. (Japanese), M.A. (East Asian Studies)

Department of Physics & Astrophysics :- M.Tech. Nuclear Science & Technology :- List of selected candidates

Department of Zoology :- M.Sc. (Zoology) :- Entrance Test Result

Department of English :- M.A. English Entrance Result:- Qualified, Unqualified

Department of Sanskrit :- M.A.(Sankrit) Entrance Test Result - 2012 - File1, File2, File3, File4, File5, File6, File7, File8, File9

Department of Chemistry :- M.Sc. (Chemistry) Entrance Test Result :- All Category, General, OBC, PH, SC, ST, CW

Department of Social Work :- List of Selected Candidates for M.A. Social Work 2012

Department of Anthropology :- Entrance Test Result of M.Sc. (Anthropology) :- General, SC, ST, OBC. List of absenteesMerit Wise

2011 - 2012

Department of Geology :- M.Sc. (Geology) :- Entrance Test Result

Department of Environmental Studies :- Merit List of M.Sc. (Environmental Studies) :- General, SC, ST, OBC, CW, PH; Merit List of M.A. (Environmental Studies) :- GeneralSCSTOBC

Department of Physics & Astrophysics :- M.Sc. (Physics) :- Entrance Test Result

Department of Social Work :- M.A. (Social Work) :- Entrance Test Result

Department of Botany :- M.Sc. Botany Entrance Examination 2012 result :- Category-Wise

Faculty of Law :- LL.M. Entrance Test Result 2012, Answer Key

Faculty of Law :- LL.B. Entrance Test Result, 2012Notice Typographical error, Notice Regarding Roll,  Number errorAnswer Key

Faculty of Ayurvedic & Unani Medicine :- Mahir-e-Tib (MD-Unani) in Ilmul Saidla Course :- Roll No. wise result of Entrance Test

Department of Commerce :- List of Candidates called for Counseling for Admission Batch XVIII :- Details, Schedule and Instruction to Candidates for Counseling

Department of African Studies :- Final Merit list of Candidates for Admission  to M.Phil Programme

Department of Psychology :- M.A. (Psychology) :- Vth Admission List

Department of Applied Psychology :- M.A. (Applied Psychology) :- IX Admission List

Faculty of Science :- Fourth Admission List of M.Sc. (Chemistry) :- Entrance based, Merit Based

Faculty of Science :- Fifth Admission List of M.Sc. (Geology) :- Entrance based, Merit Based

Department of Political Science (UDSC) :- M.A. (Political Science) :- VII Admission List (Supplementry)

Department of Hindi (UDSC) :- M.A. (Hindi) :- IV Admission List

Department of Political Science (UDSC) :- M.A. (Political Science) :- VIIth Admission List

Department of Sociology :- M.A. (Sociology) :- IIIrd List of OBC candidates

Department of Mathematics (UDSC) :- M.A./M.Sc. (Mathematics) :- VI Admission List

Department of English :- M.A. (English) - NCWEB :- IInd Cut off :- General, SC, ST

Department of Applied Psychology (UDSC) :- M.A. (Applied Psychology) :- VIIth Admission ListVIIIth Admission List (PH Category)

Department of Philosophy :- M.A. (Philosophy) :- IInd Admission List

Department of Operational Research :- M.Sc. Operational Research,Part-1 :- Sixth List of Selected Candidates :-  OBC Category

Department of Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research,Part-1 :- Seventh List of Selected Candidates :- General , OBC Category

Department of Sociology :- M.A. (Sociology) :- XIth Admission List

Department of Hindi (UDSC) :- M.A. (Hindi) :- IIIrd Admission List

Department of Mathematics (UDSC) :- M.A./M.Sc. (Mathematics) :- Vth Admission List

Faculty of Science :- Third Admission List of M.Sc. Couses based on Entrance :- Anthropology, Botany, Chemistry, Physics & Astrophysics, Zoology

Faculty of Science :- Third Admission List of M.Sc. Couses based on Merit :- BotanyChemistryPhysics & AstrophysicsZoology

Faculty of Science :- Fourth Admission List of M.Sc. Geology :- Entrance based, Merit based

Faculty of Science :- Fifth Admission List of M.Sc. Couses based on Entrance Test :- Environmental Studies

Department of Political Science (UDSC) :- M.A. (Political Science) :- 6th List

Department of English :- M.A. (English) - NCWEB :- Ist Cut off list (Supplementary)

Department of Mathematics (UDSC) :- M.A./M.Sc. (Mathematics) :- OBC Waiting List

Department of Mathematics (UDSC) :- M.A./M.Sc. (Mathematics) :- IVth Admission List

Department of Applied Psychology (UDSC) :- M.A. (Applied Psychology) :- VIth Admission List

Department of English :- M.A. (English) IVth Cut off :- Schedule for First (NCWEB)Schedule for Forth (OBC)General (NCWEB CAT1)General (NCWEB Cutt-Off),OBC (NCWEB Cut-Off)OBC (South Campus)OBC (Main Campus)SC (NCWEB Cut-Off)ST (NCWEB Cut-Off)

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of OBC Candidates

Department of Sociology :- Second OBC Admission List of M.A. Programme

Department of Sociology :- Ninth Admission List of M.A. Programme

Department of Sociology :- Tenth Admission List of M.A. Programme

UDSC :- M.A. History Admission list -5 :- Details

UDSC :- M.A.Political Science list -5 :- Details

Department of Operational Research :-  M.A./M.Sc. (Applied Operational Research) Part I :- Sixth List of Selected Candidates :- GenOBC Sixth Waiting List Candidates :- GenOBC

Department of Operational Research :-  M.A./M.Sc. (Operational Research) Part I :- Fifth List of Selected Candidates :- OBC Fifth Waiting List Candidates :-  OBC

Department of Commerce :- List of M.Com OBC Candidates for Counseling  and Instructions for candidates :- Details

Department of Applied Psychology (UDSC) :- M.A. (Applied Psychology) :- Vth Admission List

Department of Applied Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research,Part-1 :-Fifth List of Selected Candidates :- General Category, OBCCategory , Fifth Waiting List  :- General Category , OBC Category

Department of Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research,Part-1 :-Fifth List of Selected Candidates :- General Category, Foreign Student Category

Department of English :- M.A. (English) IIIrd Cut off :- ScheduleGeneral (Main Campus)General (South Campus)OBC (Main Campus)SC (Main Campus)SC (South Campus)ST (Main Campus)

Department of History (UDSC) :- M.A. (History) :- 4th Admission List

Department of Sociology :- Eighth Admission List of M.A. Programme

Department of Sociology :- Seventh Admission List of M.A. Programme

Department of Applied Psychology (UDSC) :- M.A. (Applied Psychology) :- IVth Admission List

Department of Mathematics (UDSC) :- M.A./M.Sc. (Mathematics) :- III Admission List

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A. (History) - Category 'B' :- III Admission List

UDSC :- M.A. History Admission list -3 :- Details

UDSC :- M.A. Political Science Admission list -4 :- Details

Department of Operational Research :- Fourth Admission List of M.Sc. Operational Research,Part-1 :-  General Category, OBC Category

Department of Sociology :- M.A. (Sociology) :- VIth Admission List

Faculty of Science :- Third  Admission List :- M.Sc.(Previous)  Anthropology

Faculty of Science :- Revised Admission List-2 Anthropology Based on Entrance

Department of Psychology :- M.A. (Psychology) :- III Admission List

Department of Applied Psychology (UDSC) :- M.A. (Applied Psychology) :- III Admission List (Supplementary)

Department of English :- M.A. (English) IInd Cut off :- Schedule, General (Main Campus), General (South Campus), OBC (Main Campus), OBC (South Campus), SC (Main Campus), SC (South Campus), ST (Main Campus), ST (South Campus)

Department of Sociology :- M.A. (Sociology) :- Fifth Admission List

Department of Sociology :- M.A. (Sociology) :- List of Persons with disability :- First Admission List

Department of Operational Research :-  M.A./M.Sc. (Applied Operational Research) Part I :- Fourth List of Selected Candidates :- GeneralOBC Fourth Waiting List Candidates :- GeneralOBC First List of candidates in sports category :- List

Department of Operational Research :-  M.Sc. (Operational Research) :- First List of Selected Candidates in Sports Category :- List

Department of Applied Psychology (UDSC) :- M.A. (Psychology) :- III Admission List

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A. (Political Science) - Category 'B' :- 3rd Admission List

UDSC :- M.A/M.Sc Mathemathics Admission list -2 :- Details

UDSC :- M.A. Hindi Admission list -1 :- Details

Department of History (UDSC) :- M.A. (History) :- 2nd Admission List

Department of Philosophy :- M.A. Entrance Test Result :- General, OBC, SC, ST

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A. (History) - Category 'B' :- 2nd Admission List

Department of Sociology :- Fourth Admission List of M.A. Programme , OBC Category Candidates

Department of Sanskrit (UDSC) :- M.A. (Sanskrit) :- 2nd Admission List

Department of Sociology :- Sports Category List of M.A. Programme

Department of Sociology :- Third Admission List of M.A. Programme

Faculty of Science :- First  Admission List :-  M.Sc.(Previous) Chemistry , Second Admission List :-  M.Sc.(Previous)  Anthropology

Department of Psychology :- M.A. (Psychology) :- IInd Admission List

Department of Operational Research :-  Operational Research,Part-1 :- Third List of Selected Candidates :- General , Schedule Caste Category , OBC Category , Third Waiting List  Candidates :- General , OBC Category

Department of Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research,Part-1 :- Third List of Selected Candidates :- General , Schedule Caste Category , OBC Category , Third Waiting List  Candidates :- General , OBC Category

Department of English :- M.A. (English) Ist Cut off :- Direct AdmissionArmed Forces, General, OBC, SC, ST, PH, Re-admission Cases

Department of Microbiology (UDSC) :- M.A./M.Sc. (Mathematics) :- IV (Supplementry) List

Department of Biochemistry (UDSC) :- M.Sc. (Biochemistry) :- IV Admission List

Department of Chemistry :- Admission List of M.Tech. Course " Chemical Synthesis and Process Technologies " :- Merit Candidates on B.Sc. Hons.(Chemistry), JAM result Candidates and Notice :- Details

Department of Mathematics (UDSC) :- M.A./M.Sc. (Mathematics) :- I Admission List

Department of Applied Psychology (UDSC) :- M.A. (Psychology) :- II Admission List

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A. (Political Science) -Category 'B' :- 2nd Admission List

Department of History (UDSC) :- M.A. (History) :- 1st Admission List , 1st Waiting List

Department of Political Science(UDSC) :- M.A. (Political Science) :- 3rd Admission List

Department of Sanskrit (UDSC) :- M.A. (Sanskrit) :- 1st (Supplementary) Admission List

Department of Social Work :- M.A. (Social Work) :- II Admission List

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A. (History) -Category 'B' :- 1st Admission List

Department of Microbiology (UDSC) :- M.Sc. (Microbiology) :- 4th Admission List

Department of Sanskrit (UDSC) :- M.A. (Sanskrit) :- 1st Admission List

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A. (History) -Category 'A' :- Supplementry List-I

Department of Sociology :- Second Admission List of M.A Programme :- Details

Department of Physics & Astrophysics :- First Admission List of M.Tech NST :- Details

UDSC :- M.Sc Biochemistry Admission list -3 :- Details

Department of Applied Psychology (UDSC) :- M.A. (Applied Psychology) :- Admission List

Faculty of Law :- LL.M. Entrance Test 2011 :- Answer Key

Department of Sociology :- First Admission List of M.A Programme :- Details

Department of Psychology :- M.A. Psychology Entrance test Result :- Details

Department of Political Science(UDSC) :- M.A. (Political Science) :- 2nd Admission List

Faculty of Science :- Second Admission List of M.Sc. Couses based on Entrance :- Geology,Physics & AstrophysicsChemistryBotanyZoology

Faculty of Science :- Second Admission List of M.Sc. Couses based on MERIT :- GeologyChemistryZoology , Botany , Physics & Astrophysics

Department of Chemistry :- M.Tech. course in Chemical Synthesis and Process Technologies :- Admission List

Department of Education :- M.Ed. Entrance test Result :- Notice of VD/OVD Candidates , List Of Candidates (Category Wise)

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A. (Political Science) Category ‘A’ (II list), M.A. (Political Science) Category ‘B’ (Through Entrance) , M.A. (History) Category ‘A’M.A. (History) Notice

M.Tech Course on Nanoscience and Nanotechnology :- First Admission List

Department of Operational Research :- M.Sc. Operational Research,Part-1 :- Second List of Selected Candidates :- General , Schedule Caste Category , OBC Category , Second Waiting List Candidates :- General , OBC Category , SChedule Caste Category

Department of Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research,Part-1 :- Second List of Selected Candidates :- General , Schedule Caste Category , OBC Category , Second Waiting List  Candidates :- General , OBC Category , SChedule Caste Category

Department of Buddhist Studies :-  Entrance Test Result of MA Course :- Merit Wise :- Gen, OBC ,PH, SC , ST Roll No Wise :- Gen, OBC,PH, ST SC .  Instruction to Candidates

Department of Microbiology (UDSC) :- M.Sc. (Microbiology) :- 3rd Admission List

Department of Political Science(UDSC) :- M.A. (Political Science) :- 1st Admission List

M.Sc. Anthropology :- First Admission List - Entrance, Merit

M.A. Environmental Studies :- First Admission List

M.Sc. Environmental Studies :- First Admission List

Department of Philosophy :- Declaration of Entrance Test Result, 2011 for M.A. (Philosophy) :- Notice

Faculty of Social Science :- M.A. (Political Science) :- Notice, Admission List (Category 'A')

M.Sc. Plant Molecular Biology (South Campus) :- Admission list - 3

UDSC :-  M.Sc Genetics Admission list -2 :- Details

Department of Hindi :- M.A. Entrance Test Result:- Details

UDSC :- M.Sc Biochemistry Admission list -2 :- Details

Department of Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research ,Part -1 :- Revised  First List of Selected Candidates :- GeneralOBC Category ,  Revised First Waiting List Candidates :- General ,  OBC Category

Department of Operational Research :- M.Sc. Operational Research,Part-1 :-Revised  First List of Selected Candidates :- GeneralOBC Category , Revise First Waiting List  Candidates :- GeneralOBC Category

Department of Electronic Science (South Campus) :- M.Tech in (Microwave Electronic Science) :- Admission List-II

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of selected candidates for admission :- M.A. (Japanese)

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of selected candidates for admission :- M.A. (East Asian Studies)

Department of Psychology :- M.A. (Psychology) Entrance Test Result :- List of successful candidates, Batch-wise list

Department of Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research ,Part -1 :- First List of Selected Candidates :- General , Schedule Caste Category , OBC Category , Schedule Tribe , CW, First Waiting List Candidates :- General , Schedule Caste Category , OBC Category

Department of Operational Research :- M.Sc. Operational Research,Part-1 :- First List of Selected Candidates :- General , Schedule Caste Category , OBC Category , CW , First Waiting List  Candidates :- General , OBC Category , SChedule Caste Category

Department of English :- M.A. English Entrance Test :- Result, Clarification

Department of Commerce :- List of Candidates for Counseling for M.Com :- DetailsSchedule & Instruction

Department of Philosophy :- M.A. Philosophy :-List of Eligible Candidates for Interview on :- 12.07.2011. 13.07.2011, 14.07.2011

Department of Geography :- M.A. Entrance Test Result :- Category Wise, Merit List

Department of Social Work :- M.A. Entrance Test Result :- Details

UDSC :-  M.Sc Microbiology Admission list -2 :- Details

UDSC :- M.Sc. PMB and Biotechnology Admission list -2 :- Details

Department of Sanskrit :- M.A.(Sanskrit) Entrance Test Result :-Details

UDSC :- M.Sc. PMB and Biotechnology Admission list -1 :- Details

Faculty of Science :- First Admission List of M.Sc. Couses based on MERIT :- Geology,Physics & AstrophysicsChemistryBotanyZoology

Faculty of Science :- First  Admission List of MSc. Courses Based on Entrance :- GeologyPhysics & AstrophysicsChemistryBotanyZoology

Department of Geology :-  1st List for Admision to  M.Sc Geology :- Details

UDSC :- M.Sc Informatics Admission list -1 :- Details

UDSC :- M.Sc Biochemistry Admission list -1 :- Details

Department of Computer Science :-  1st Counseling List of  M.Sc. Computer Science Entrance Test :-Details

Department of Genetics :-  1st List for Admision to  M.Sc Genetics :- Details

UDSC :-  M.Sc Microbiology Admission list -1 :- Details

2010 - 2011

Department of Botany :-  Correction in M.Sc. Entrance Test Result :- Details

Department of Zoology :- M.Sc. Entrance Test Result :- Details

Department of Botany :- M.Sc. Entrance Test Result :- All Candidates , Categort Wise (Merit List)

Department of Operational Research :- Result of Common Entrance Test for M.Sc. (O.R.) and M.A./M.Sc. (A.O.R.) :- Details

Faculty of Law :- LL.M. Entrance test result :- Details

Department of Environmental Biology :- Revised M.Sc.  Entrance Test Result

Department of Environmental Biology :- Revised M.A  Entrance Test Result

Faculty of Law :- LL.B. Entrance test result :- Details

Department of Anthropology :- M.Sc. Entrance Examination Result - 2011 :- All Candidates (in Order of Merit) , General , SC , OBC , ST ,  All Candidates

Department of Environmental Biology  :- M.Sc. Entrance Test Result

Department of Environmental Biology :- M.A  Entrance Test Result

Department of Chemistry :- M.Sc. Chemistry (2011-2012) Entrance Examination Result :- All Categories, Gen, OBC, SC, ST, PH, CW

Department of Physics & Astrophysics :- M.Sc. Physics Entrance Test Result - 2011 :- Categories Wise Merit List , Overall Merit Wise List

Department of Geology : - M.Sc. Geology Entrance Result 2011 :- Details

MDS admission Test result :-Faculty of Medical Sciences :- Details

MD/MS/Diploma courses admission Test result :- Faculty of Medical Sciences :- Details

Homoeopathic Entrance Test result(PGMET):- In Delhi :- Mark wise , Rank wise , Category wise   Outof Delhi :- Mark wise, Merit wise, Category wise

LL.M 1st year course Result based on Comparative merit in the Entrance Examination 2010 (3rd year) :-
Consolidated, Category Wise
LL.M 1st year course Result based on Comparative merit in the Entrance Examination 2010 (2nd year) :-
Consolidated, Category Wise
LL.B 1st year course Result  based  on Comparative merit in the Entrance Examination 2010 :-
Consolidated, Category Wise

Department of Geology :- List of Candidates Based on ENTRANCE examination Merit to M.Sc. (Previous) Course in Geology :- details

Department of Chemistry :- Admission List of M.Tech. Cource " Chemical Synthesis and Process Technologies " :- Notice , JAM result Candidates, Merit Candidates on B.Sc. Hons.(Chemistry),Merit Candidates  on B.Sc.(Gen.)& (Prog.) Results.

Faculty of Science :- Admission List  Based on Entrance :- Physics & Astrophysics, Chemistry, Botany, Zoology

Faculty of Science :- Admission List based on MERIT :- Physics & Astrophysics, Chemistry, Botany, Zoology

Department of Sociology :- ( II Admission list ) M.Phil. Sociology :- Details

Department of Chemistry :- 7th Admission List :- M.Tech. Course in "Chemical Synthesis and Process Technologies" :- Notice, List (on the basis of JAM results), List (on the basis of Merit)
Faculty of Science :- Department of Chemistry :- List - On Merit basis, List - On the Basis of Entrance Exam (OBC Category)
Faculty of Science :- M.Sc. (P) Admission List of OBC Candidates (on Merit Basis) :- Physics, ZoologyBotany
Faculty of Science :- M.Sc. (P) Admission List of OBC Candidates (on the Basis of Entrance Exam) :- Physics, ZoologyGeology, Botany, Environmental Studies

Department of Chemistry :- 6th Admission  of M.Tech Course  in" Chemical Synthesis and Process Technologies  :- Notice, JAM Result Cadidates (Gen), B.Sc(H) Result Candidates(Gen)

Department of Sociology :- M.A Sociology (5th Admission List of Open & OBC Category) :- List
Department of Operational Research :- M.A/M.Sc. Applied Operational Research Vth Admission List (General Category) :- List
Faculty of Science : Second Admission list of M.Sc. (P) :- ANTHROPOLOGY, GEOLOGY(Merit), GEOLOGY(Entrance)
Department of Chemistry :- 5th Admission List :- M.Tech. Course in "Chemical Synthesis and Process Technologies" :- Notice, List (on the basis of JAM results), List (on the basis of Merit)

Department of Psychology :- 4th List M.A Psychology Programme :- Details

Department of  BUDDHIST SSTUDIES :- 1st Admission list  of M.A (Part 1 Semester 1) Course:- All CATEGORY,GENERAL CATEGORY,OBC CATEGORY,PH CATEGORY,SC CATEGORY, ST CATEGORY

M.Phil Entrance Test Result :- Department of BUDDHIST STUDIES :- ALL CATEGORY,GENERAL ,SC&OBC

Department of English: - Second List OBC Pending Cases & Sports Quota
Department of English:- IIIrd Admission List:- M.A. :- General, OBC
Department of English:- Pending Cases (Ist Admission List):- M.A.  :- SC, OBC
Department of Sociology :- M.A Sociology Adimission List :- SPORTS CATEGORY (List 1),
Department of Sociology :- M.A Sociology ( 4th Adimission List) :- NOTICE,Open Category, SC Category, BC Category
Faculty of Science : First Admission list of M.Sc(P) . :- ANTHROPOLOGY, GEOLOGY(Merit),GEOLOGY(Entrance)
Faculty of Science : Second Admission list of M.Sc . :- Environmental Studies
Faculty of Science : Third Admission list of M.Sc . :- ZOOLOGY(Entrance), ZOOLOGY(Merit),BOTANY(Entrance),BOTANY(MERIT)
Department of Chemistry :-4rd Admission List :- M.Tech. Course in " Chemical Synthesis and Process Technologies" :- Notice , JAM result Candidates , B.SC(H) result Candidates
Department of Social Sciences :- M.A (HISTORY) Adimission List :- Category A (List 1), Supplementary (List 1),Supplementary (List 1I),Category B (List 1), (List II)
Department of Operation Research :- M.A / M.SC :- 4 th Admission List :- Selected Candidates (Generaal Category), Waiting Candidates(Generaal Category), Selected Candidates( Sports Category)
Department of Sociology :- 3rd Admission List :- ST Category
Department of Sociology :- 4th Admission List :- SC Category
Department of Geology :- Ist Admission List :- Details
Department of Psychology - 3rd Admission List (M.A. Psychology) :- Details
Department of Chemistry :-3rd Admission List :- M.Tech. Course in " Chemical Synthesis and Process Technologies" -  :- Notice , JAM result Candidates B.SC(H) result Candidates
Department of Sociology :- 3rd Admission List :- Open Category,SC Category
M.Tech Nanoscience and Nanotectnology :- Admission list (III list):- Details
Department of English :- M.A. (IInd Admission List) :- General, SC, OBC
Department of English :- M.A. Pending Cases (Ist Admission List) :- CW, OBC
Faculty of Science : Secound Admission list . :- M.Sc Physics & Astrophysics, M.Sc Chemistry,M.Sc Zoology, M.Sc Botany,M.Sc Botany(SC)
Department of Sociology :- M.A (first Admission list):- PH Category
M.Tech Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (2nd Admission list):-  Details
Faculty of Science : First Admission list . :- M.A Environmental Studies, M.Sc. Environmental Studies,M.Sc. Anthropology
Department of Sociology :- M.A (Secound Admission list):- PH Category
Department of Sociology: M.A. Entrance Test Result:- Notice, OPEN CATEGORY, BC, SC
Department of Psychology: M.A. ( List -II) :- Admission List
Department of SOCIOLOGY:-M.A:- Open Category , Reserved Category (OBC)
M.A. / M.Sc. Applied Operational Research, Part-I, 2010-11 - Third List :- General (Selected), General (Waiting), OBC (Selected), OBC (Waiting), SC (Selected)
M.A. (Sanskrit) Entrance Test 2010 - Revised Result
Department of East Asian Studies :- Admission Test :- Result
M.A. (Sanskrit) Entrance Test 2010 - Revised Result
M.Sc. (Zoology) - Merit Based, Entrance
M.Sc. (Botany) - Merit Based, Entrance
M.Sc. (Physics) - Merit Based, Entrance
M.Sc. (Chemistry) - Merit Based, Entrance
M.A. Sanskrit Entrance Test 2010 Result
M.A. / M.Sc. Applied Operational Research, Part-I, 2010-11 - Second List :- File1, File2, File3, File4, File5 , File6
M.Sc. Operational Research, Part-I, 2010-11 - Second List :- File1, File2, File3, File4, File5
M.A. Geography Entrance Test 2010 Result
MA (History) Entrance Test 2010 Result
MA/M.Sc. ( Operational Research) Entrance Test 2010 Result
MA/M.Sc. (Applied OR) Entrance Test 2010 - Result
M.Sc. (Anthropology) Entrance Test Result 2010 - All, General, OBC, SC, ST
DM/MCH (Super Speciality) courses (SET-2010) Result :-  Cardiology ,Gastroenterology , Neurology , CVTS , G.I. Surgery ,Neuro Sergery , Paediatrics Surgery
Revised M.Sc. (Physics) Entrance Test 2010 - Result
M.Sc. (Geology) Entrance Test 2010 - Result
M.Sc. (Zoology) Entrance Test 2010 - Result
M.A./M.Sc.(Environmental Studies) Entrance Test 2010 :- Result
M.Sc. (Chemistry) Entrance Test 2010 - Result ,Gen, SC, ST, OBC, PH
M.Sc (Botany) Entrance Test 2010 - Result
M.Sc. (Zoology) Entrance Test 2010- Result
M.Sc. (Physics) Entrance Test 2010- Result
LL.B. Entrance Test 2010- Result
LL.M. Entrance Test 2010- Result
LL.B. :- Question Booklet  2010
LL.M. :- Question Booklet 2010
Department of Psychology - Entrance Test - 2010; Total Result, Batchwise Result
M.Sc.(Operational Research) and MA/MSc (Applied O.R.) - 2010 Corrigendum
M.D. Unani Entrance Test 2010- Result
Department of M.A. (Psychology): Admission List for year 2010-2011
M.A. Philosophy Entrance Test Result 2010-11 - Admission List :- General, PH, OBC, SC, ST
Department of English: M.A. Entrance Test Result:- General, SC, ST, OBC, PH

Undergraduate

2013 - 2014

Revised BMS Entrance Test Result - Result Page Link

General Category
OBC Category
SC Category
CW Category
PWD Category
ST Category


B.Tech. Humanities Admission 2013 - Fourth List

B.Tech. Innovation with Mathematics & IT Admission 2013 - Third List

B.Tech. Humanities Admission 2013 - Third List

B.Tech. Innovation with Mathematics & IT Admission 2013 - Second List

B.Tech. Humanities Admission 2013 - Second List

B.Tech. Innovation with Mathematics & IT Entrance Test :- Merit list of candidates who appeared in Written Test and Interview

B.Tech. Innovation with Mathematics & IT Admission 2013 :- First List

B.Tech. Humanities :- Merit list of candidates who appeared in Written Test and Interview

B.Tech. Humanities Admission 2013 - First List

B. Tech. Innovation :- Written entrance test results -2013: Shortlisted Candidates & Interview Schedule

B. Tech. Humanities :- Written entrance  test results -2013: Shortlisted Candidates & Interview Schedule

Answer Key - BTech Humanities 2013

Results, Interview dates - B Tech Humanities 2013

Answer Key - BTech Innovation 2013

Results, Interview dates - B Tech Innovation 2013

Department of Germanic & Romance Studies :- Fourth Merit List of the students for the admission in Four Year Undergraduate Programme in French/German/Spanish/Italian :- Fourth Merit List

Department of Germanic & Romance Studies :- Third Merit List of the students for the admission in Four Year Undergraduate Programme in French/German/Spanish/Italian :- Third Merit List

Faculty of Management Studies :- Result of BMS Entrance Examination 2013 :- Gen, SCST, PWD, OBC, CW 

2012 - 2013

Department of Germanic & Romance Studies :- Merit list of Reserved Category Candidates :- Army & Physically Challenged, ST, SC, OBC, Important Instructions

Department of Germanic & Romance Studies :- Merit List of the students for the admission in Four Year Undergraduate Programme in French/German/Spanish/Italian :- Merit List(1-100), Merit List(101-200), Merit List(201-300)

Department of Education :- B.Ed. :- CorrigendumFourth List , Notice , Important Notice

Cluster Innovation Centre :- B.Tech./B.S. :- Entrance Test Result, Interview Schedule

Department of Hindi :- B.A. (H) Hindi Patrakarita evam Jansanchar :- List -II

Department of Education :- B.El.Ed: seat vacant details and list of qualified candidates for the fourth Counselling

Department of Education :- B.Ed Admission :- Important Notice , List III

Department of Hindi :- B.A. (Hons) Patrakarita Evam Jansanchar

Department of Education :- B.Ed. Admission Result :- Second List Of Candidates (STREAM WISE) Selected [OTHER LANGUAGE (Punjabi) OBC]Second List Of Candidates (STREAM WISE) Selected [EDUCATION (GENERAL) ]Important Notice

Department of Hindi :- B.A. (H) Hindi Patrakarita evam Jansanchar :- Entrance Test Result

Department of Education :- B.El.Ed. Admission Result - 2012 (List of Candidates Selected for the FIRST COUNSELLING Session) ,B.Ed. Admission Result - 2012 (List of Candidates (STREAM WISE) Selected for Admission to B.Ed. Session 2012-13)

2011 - 2012

Department of English :- CATE Results :- Qualified Candidates :- Consolidated :- Merit WiseRoll No. Wise; OBC Category :-Merit WiseRoll No. WiseResult Awaited cases

Note :-
No admissions will be done at Arts Faculty, Main Campus, University  of Delhi. Qualified candidates are required to seek admission on the basis of their Total Marks (i.e 30% of class 12 Best 4 + 70% CATE), in the various CATE colleges as per the respective cut-off points for admission to the B.A. (Hons.) English course announced by these Colleges.

In case any clarification on the results (including on Result Awaited cases) is required,  students are advised to contact Room 44A, at the Dept of English, Arts Faculty, Main Campus, University of Delhi. Contact hours are Monday to Friday, 10am to 1pm ONLY.

Click here for ADMISSION TEST RESULTS 2013

Faculty of Education :- B.El.Ed. Admissions 2011:- List of Candidates selected for Spot Admissions, Status of vacant seats (as on July 20, 2011)

Department of Education :- Third list of Candidates selected for B.Ed. Admissions 2011:- Roll No Wise , VD & OVD , Other Languages

Faculty of Education :- Secound Admission List of B.Ed. course :-  Notice for VD and OVD candidates , Admission List

Department of Hindi :- B.A. (H) Hindi Journalism :- Admission List-I

Faculty of Medical Sciences :- DUMET-2011 :- Answer key
"Note :- Ans '5' means the question has been dropped due to ambiguous/incomplete/two correct answers, etc. and in such cases full marks are awarded to all candidates."

Faculty of Education :- B.El.Ed. Admission 2011 IInd Counselling :- List (Category wise)List (Merit wise)

Faculty of Education :- First Admission List of B.Ed. course :-  Roll no Wise candidates , VD and OVD candidates

Department of Hindi :- Candidates shortlisted for Interview for B.A. (H) Hindi Journalism :- List

2010 - 2011
BHMS (10th Merit List) :- Faculty of Homeopathic Medicine :- Details
BHMS (9th Merit List) :- Faculty of Homeopathic Medicine :- Details
BHMS (7th Merit List) :- Faculty of Homeopathic Medicine :- Details

BHMS (6th Merit List) :- Faculty of Homeopathic Medicine :- Details

BHMS (5th Merit List) :- Faculty of Homeopathic Medicine :- Details
BHMS (4th Merit List) :- Faculty of Homeopathic Medicine :- Details
Faculty of Homeopathic Medicine - BHMS (III Merit List):- Details
Department of Hindi:- B.A. (H) Hindi Journalism & Mass Communication: Result
Medical-Dental Entrance Test (DUMET-2010): Result
RANK WISE RESULT OF ALL QUALIFIED GENERAL CANDIDATES
ROLL NUMBER WISE RESULT OF ALL QUALIFIED GENERAL CANDIDATES
RANK WISE RESULT OF ALL THE OBC CANDIDATES
ROLL NUMBER WISE RESULT OF ALL THE OBC CANDIDATES
ROLL NUMBER WISE ABSENT LIST OF GENERAL CANDIDATES
RESULT OF CANDIDATES WHOSE 10+2 BEST 4 MARKS ARE NOT AVAILABLE :
In case the candidate has received 10+2 result then they can contact the Department of English with their marksheet. A certificate will be issued using which they can contact the concerned college.
ROLL NUMBER WISE RESULT OF THOSE GENERAL CANDIDATES WHOSE 10+2 BEST 4 MARKS ARE NOT AVAILABLE
ROLL NUMBER WISE RESULT OF THOSE OBC CANDIDATES WHOSE 10+2 BEST 4 MARKS ARE NOT AVAILABLE

Certificate/Diploma/Others

2013 - 2014

Department of Hindi :- P.G. Diploma Course in Translation (Eng-Hindi) :- Ist Merit List

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of candidates selected for admission to CF-1, JF-1, KF-1, CF-2, JF-2, KF-2

Department of East Asian Studies :-List of Eligible Candidates:-  CF-1/JF-1/KF-1 (SLAT), CF-2, JF-2, KF-2

2012 - 2013

Department of Buddhist Studies :- M.A. and Certificate Course Entrance Examination :- Notice

Department of Hindi :- P.G. Diploma Course in Translation (Eng-Hindi) :- Ist Merit List

Department of Buddhist Studies :- Certificate Course in Pali Language and Literature Entrance :- Merit Wise (Foreign Students),  Roll No Wise (Foreign Students)

Department of Buddhist Studies :- Certificate Course in Pali Language and Literature Entrance :- Merit Wise All Qualified Candidates of Genetal Categories, Roll No Wise All Qualified Candidates of Genetal Categories

Department of Buddhist Studies :- Certificate Course in Tibetan Language and Literature Entrance :- Merit Wise All Qualified Candidates of All CategoriesRoll No Wise All Qualified Candidates of All Categories

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of eligible students for admission :- CF-1, KF-1, JF-1, CF-2, KF-2, JF-2

2011 - 2012

Department of Buddhist Studies :-  Entrance Test Result of Tibetan Certificate Course :- Merit Wise :- GenSTSC , Roll No Wise :- GenST, SC .  Instruction to Candidates

Department of Buddhist Studies :-  Entrance Test Result of Pali  Certificate Course :- Merit Wise :- Gen, OBC , SC , Roll No Wise :- Gen, OBC, SC .  Instruction to Candidates

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of selected candidates for admission :- CP-3CF-2CF-1

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of selected candidates for admission :- JP-3JF-2JF-1

Department of East Asian Studies :- List of selected candidates for admission :- KP-3KF-2KF-1

2010 - 2011

MD/MS/Diploma courses admission Test result :- Faculty of Medical Sciences :- Details