UG ADMISSION LISTS - 2018 (Entrance based)


» URGENT: SPOT ADMISSION LIST & NOTICES - 2018 (UG)

  1. B.El.Ed. - Spot Allotment-3 Notice
  2. Delhi School of Journalism - Waiting List after Second Round of Spot Admission
  3. B.El.Ed.Seventh Admission List
  4. BMS, BBA(FIA), BA(H) Business Economics - Spot Allotment Second Session Continued
  5. B.A. Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences) - Spot Admission Waitlist
  6. BMS, BBA(FIA), BA(H) Business Economics - Spot Allotment Second Session
  7. B.El.Ed. Sixth Admission List
  8. Schedule and Notice for second round of Spot Allotment for B.El.Ed.
  9. B.A. Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences)
  10. B.Tech. (Information Technology and Mathematical Innovations)
  11. Delhi School of Journalism - Five Year Integrated Course in Journalism
  12. B.Sc. (PE, HE & S )

» Press Release - Schedule for Announcement of Admission Lists for Entrance Based Undergraduate Programmes 2018-19
» B.A. (H) Multi Media and Mass Communication (BMMMC) - IP College - Final Admission List (SC Category), Final Admission List, Admission Schedule (4th List), Admission Schedule (3rd List), Admission Schedule (CW category - 2nd List)

URGENT: SPOT ADMISSION NOTICE - 2018 (UG)
  1. B.A. Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences)
  2. B.Tech. (Information Technology and Mathematical Innovations)
  3. BMS/B.A(H) Business Economics/ BBA(FIA)
  4. Delhi School of Journalism - Five Year Integrated Course in Journalism :- Notice, Spot Counseling Vacancies Detail
  5. B.Sc. (PE, HE & S ) - Revised Notice
  6. B.El.Ed. - Notice, Vacant Seat Status

Fifth Admission Lists - 2018 (UG)
  1. Five Year Integrated Program in Journalism (English)
  2. Five Year Integrated Program in Journalism (Hindi)
  3. BMS/B.A(H) Business Economics/ BBA(FIA)
  4. B.El.Ed.
  5. B.A. Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences)
  6. B.Tech. (Information Technology and Mathematical Innovations)

Fourth Admission Lists - 2018 (UG)
  1. B.Sc (PE, HE & S) Course - Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education & Sports Sciences
  2. Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.) - Christian Category
  3. Five Year Integrated Program in Journalism (English)
  4. Five Year Integrated Program in Journalism (Hindi)
  5. BMS/B.A(H) Business Economics/ BBA(FIA)
  6. B.El.Ed.
  7. B.A. Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences)
  8. B.Tech. (Information Technology and Mathematical Innovations)

Third Admission Lists - 2018 (UG)
  1. B.Sc (PE, HE & S) Course - Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education & Sports Sciences
  2. BMS/B.A(H) Business Economics/ BBA(FIA)
  3. B.El.Ed.
  4. B.A. Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences)
  5. B.Tech. (Information Technology and Mathematical Innovations)

Second Admission Lists - 2018 (UG)
  1. Notice and Second Admission list for B.Sc (PE, HE & S) Course - Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education & Sports Sciences
  2. BMS/BBA(FIA)/BBE-2018
  3. Five Year Integrated Program in Journalism (English)
  4. Five Year Integrated Program in Journalism (Hindi)
  5. B.El.Ed
  6. B.Tech. Information Technology and Mathematical Innovations (IT & MI)
  7. B.A. Honours (Humanities & Social Sciences)

First Admission Lists - 2018 (UG)
  1. Admission Notice & First Admission List - Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education & Sports Sciences
  2. Notice: Regarding Admission to BMS/BBA(FIA)/BBE & B.A. (H) Humanities and Social Science
    The First Admission List for admission to BMS/BBE/BBA (FIA) & B.A. (H) Humanities & Social Sciences was delayed due to delay in announcement of entrance exam results and was announced on 13th July 2018. In view of the above, the admissions may be conducted for these courses on an additional day, i.e. on 16th July 2018 in colleges where these courses are offered. The subsequent Admissions List will be announced as per the Admission schedule.
  3. JAT 2018 - BMS/BBA(FIA)/BBE-2018
  4. BA Hons (Humanities and Social Science)
  5. Notice:
    It is to inform all concerned that the First Admission List for admission in the following courses will be aligned with the Second Admission List as per the Schedule for Entrance Based Undergraduate Programmes.
    (i) B.A. (Hons.) Music
    (iii) B.Sc. (Physical Education, Health Education & Sports)
  6. Schedule & List of Eligible Candidate for Physical Fitness Test - Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education & Sports Sciences
  7. Advisory, List of Eligible candidate for Scrutiny of sports certificates and Physical Fitness Test - Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education & Sports Sciences
  8. B.El.Ed.
  9. B.Tech. (Information Technology and Mathematical Innovations)
  10. Journalism (English)
  11. Journalism (Hindi)